Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Bethel Park Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Bethel Park AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Bethel Park Pennsylvania Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Bethel Park PA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Bethel Park Crime Index 3571103.84479.3
 
Bethel Park Violent Crimes 1855.7553.5
Bethel Park Murders 007
Bethel Park Rapes 13.133.1
Bethel Park Robberies 515.5205.8
Bethel Park Aggravated Assaults 1237.1336.5
 
Bethel Park Property Crimes 3391048.23906.1
Bethel Park Burglaries 48148.4813.2
Bethel Park Larceny/Thefts 279862.72601.7
Bethel Park Motor Vehicle Thefts 1237.1501.5
 
Bethel Park Arsons 1  13.09N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Bethel Park crime collection area population of 32,342.
  • Bethel Park crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Bethel Park crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Bethel Park

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Bethel Park crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Bethel Park crime level is worse than national average.

 BETHEL PARK STATISTICS
 Bethel Park Population: 33556
 Male Population: 16069
 Female Population: 17487
 Households: 13362
 Median Age: 42
 Average Household Size: 2.48
Bethel Park Population
Bethel Park Crime Level:

 MORE PA CRIME STATS
  Philadelphia
  Pittsburgh
  Greenville
  Reading
  Allentown
  Erie
  Lancaster
  Harrisburg
  Scranton
  West Chester
  York
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement